1022 Cedar Ave Kemmerer, WY 83101
Estimated Value: $228,841 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Cedar Ave, Kemmerer, WY 83101 and is currently estimated at $256,460, approximately $161 per square foot. 1022 Cedar Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Canyon Elementary School and New Frontier High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $8,425 | $703 | $7,722 |
| 2024 | $774 | $10,838 | $938 | $9,900 |
| 2023 | $744 | $10,457 | $938 | $9,519 |
| 2022 | $682 | $9,404 | $938 | $8,466 |
| 2021 | $654 | $9,005 | $938 | $8,067 |
| 2020 | $603 | $8,342 | $938 | $7,404 |
| 2019 | $687 | $9,349 | $938 | $8,411 |
| 2018 | $667 | $9,159 | $938 | $8,221 |
| 2017 | $681 | $9,444 | $938 | $8,506 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,711 | $0 | $9,711 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,110 | $0 | $10,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,934 | $0 | $9,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map