1022 Cider Dr de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $552,306 - $626,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Cider Dr, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $601,077, approximately $316 per square foot. 1022 Cider Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Hemlock Creek Elementary School, West De Pere Middle School, and West De Pere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Jongma Homes Llc
Bought by
Vanboxel Trevor M and Vanboxel Ellyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,120
Outstanding Balance
$255,250
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
V B S Llc
Bought by
Jongma Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanboxel Trevor M | $363,900 | Liberty Title | |
| Jongma Homes Llc | $63,900 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanboxel Trevor M | $291,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,853 | $381,900 | $64,900 | $317,000 |
| 2024 | $5,562 | $381,900 | $64,900 | $317,000 |
| 2023 | $5,121 | $381,900 | $64,900 | $317,000 |
| 2022 | $5,152 | $381,900 | $64,900 | $317,000 |
| 2021 | $5,413 | $381,900 | $64,900 | $317,000 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $105,000 | $55,000 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $993 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map