1022 Cypress Ave Moore Haven, FL 33471
Estimated Value: $181,945 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Cypress Ave, Moore Haven, FL 33471 and is currently estimated at $193,486, approximately $183 per square foot. 1022 Cypress Ave is a home located in Glades County with nearby schools including Moore Haven Junior/Senior High School and Moore Haven Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Bought by
Anderson Tracey + Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Tracey + Stephen | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $555 | $67,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $559 | $66,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $559 | $65,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $584 | $65,427 | $7,900 | $57,527 |
| 2016 | $584 | $66,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $586 | $65,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,854 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map