1022 E Chippewa St Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $284,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 E Chippewa St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 and is currently estimated at $237,152, approximately $116 per square foot. 1022 E Chippewa St is a home located in Isabella County with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Academy, White Pine Montessori Children's Center, and Sacred Heart Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Bought by
Campbell Corey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Corey | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $976,558 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |