1022 E Madison St Eau Claire, WI 54703
North Side Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 E Madison St, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $160,313, approximately $141 per square foot. 1022 E Madison St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Larson Jean A
Bought by
Larson Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,235
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,078
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Rental Properties Llc | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Rental Properties Llc | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $102,400 | $20,600 | $81,800 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $102,400 | $20,600 | $81,800 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $102,400 | $20,600 | $81,800 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $102,400 | $20,600 | $81,800 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $102,400 | $20,600 | $81,800 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $80,100 | $18,100 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $80,100 | $18,100 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $80,100 | $18,100 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $66,600 | $15,500 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $66,600 | $15,500 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,600 | $15,500 | $51,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,600 | $15,500 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map