1022 E Main St Lander, WY 82520
Estimated Value: $425,537 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 E Main St, Lander, WY 82520 and is currently estimated at $576,384, approximately $294 per square foot. 1022 E Main St is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Lander Valley High School, Elevation Academy, and Lander Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Yurick Gary J
Bought by
Lane Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,384
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Daniel A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lane Daniel A | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $17,768 | $3,503 | $14,265 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $29,783 | $7,005 | $22,778 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $29,128 | $7,005 | $22,123 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $26,730 | $7,005 | $19,725 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $23,774 | $7,005 | $16,769 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $23,762 | $7,005 | $16,757 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $23,811 | $7,005 | $16,806 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $25,165 | $7,005 | $18,160 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $26,529 | $7,005 | $19,524 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $28,205 | $7,005 | $21,200 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $24,310 | $7,005 | $17,305 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $25,208 | $7,005 | $18,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map