1022 Hoop Loop Rd Priest River, ID 83856
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $1,627,455
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Hoop Loop Rd, Priest River, ID 83856 and is currently estimated at $1,201,728, approximately $690 per square foot. 1022 Hoop Loop Rd is a home located in Bonner County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Hoop George H and Hoop Catherine
Bought by
Freeman Kathleen Quinn and Edward Quinn Descendants Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Kathleen Quinn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $1,233,235 | $172,400 | $1,060,835 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $1,366,287 | $161,636 | $1,204,651 |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $1,288,213 | $150,948 | $1,137,265 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $1,235,261 | $97,161 | $1,138,100 |
| 2021 | $5,623 | $1,031,643 | $78,986 | $952,657 |
| 2020 | $4,645 | $813,338 | $65,866 | $747,472 |
| 2019 | $3,960 | $748,294 | $66,494 | $681,800 |
| 2018 | $5,009 | $593,699 | $56,849 | $536,850 |
| 2017 | $5,009 | $593,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,935 | $598,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $794 | $94,794 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map