1022 NE 5th St Ocala, FL 34470
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $177,312
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 NE 5th St, Ocala, FL 34470 and is currently estimated at $165,828, approximately $147 per square foot. 1022 NE 5th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Wyomina Park Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Ryan John P
Bought by
Barnett Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,200
Outstanding Balance
$19,860
Interest Rate
8.63%
Estimated Equity
$145,968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Michael T | $49,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnett Michael T | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $80,058 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $955 | $77,802 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $922 | $75,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $765 | $73,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $966 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $599 | $70,217 | $19,875 | $50,342 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $67,940 | $9,375 | $58,565 |
| 2018 | $962 | $52,953 | $7,500 | $45,453 |
| 2017 | $936 | $50,682 | $7,500 | $43,182 |
| 2016 | $926 | $49,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $900 | $47,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $812 | $45,934 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map