1022 Niagara St Denver, CO 80220
Montclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $931,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Niagara St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $843,673, approximately $457 per square foot. 1022 Niagara St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Montclair School of Academics and Enrichment, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Misky Gregory J and Misky Caren
Bought by
Misky Greg J and Misky Caren D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,500
Outstanding Balance
$273,680
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Askenazi Morris and Askenazi Barbara
Bought by
Misky Gregory J and Misky Caren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,400
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2002
Sold by
Askenazi Morris M and Askenazi Barbara S
Bought by
Askenazi Morris and Askenazi Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Roberts Julian D
Bought by
Askenazi Morris M and Askenazi Barbara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,600
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Lughes Joseph A and Lughes Angeliki P
Bought by
Roberts Julian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Parker Stephen R and Parker Mariko Hisaka
Bought by
Lughes Joseph A and Lughes Angeliki P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misky Greg J | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Misky Gregory J | $518,000 | Land Title | |
| Askenazi Morris | -- | -- | |
| Askenazi Morris M | $437,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Julian D | $210,000 | Land Title | |
| Lughes Joseph A | $177,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Misky Greg J | $391,500 | |
| Closed | Misky Gregory J | $414,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Askenazi Morris M | $349,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Julian D | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lughes Joseph A | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,522 | $59,460 | $31,780 | $31,780 |
| 2024 | $4,522 | $57,090 | $26,520 | $30,570 |
| 2023 | $4,424 | $57,090 | $26,520 | $30,570 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $49,250 | $29,090 | $20,160 |
| 2021 | $3,781 | $50,670 | $29,930 | $20,740 |
| 2020 | $3,759 | $50,660 | $17,270 | $33,390 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $50,660 | $17,270 | $33,390 |
| 2018 | $3,601 | $46,540 | $16,230 | $30,310 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $46,540 | $16,230 | $30,310 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $43,930 | $15,379 | $28,551 |
| 2015 | $3,432 | $43,930 | $15,379 | $28,551 |
| 2014 | $3,351 | $40,350 | $9,226 | $31,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map