1022 Oak St Coplay, PA 18037
Estimated Value: $243,152 - $323,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
953
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Oak St, Coplay, PA 18037 and is currently estimated at $285,288, approximately $299 per square foot. 1022 Oak St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Zephyr Elementary School, and Clarence M Gockley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Tomino Joseph
Bought by
Patricia A Tomino Testamentary Trust and Meckes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1984
Sold by
Tracey Joseph F
Bought by
Tracey Joseph F and Tracey Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1984
Sold by
Tepes Louis
Bought by
Tracey Joseph F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1982
Bought by
Tepes Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia A Tomino Testamentary Trust | -- | Midtown Abstract | |
| Tracey Joseph F | -- | -- | |
| Tracey Joseph F | $8,000 | -- | |
| Tepes Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,475 | $124,100 | $15,300 | $108,800 |
| 2025 | $4,320 | $124,100 | $15,300 | $108,800 |
| 2024 | $4,204 | $124,100 | $15,300 | $108,800 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $124,100 | $15,300 | $108,800 |
| 2022 | $3,899 | $124,100 | $108,800 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $124,100 | $15,300 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $124,100 | $15,300 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $124,100 | $15,300 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $124,100 | $15,300 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $3,028 | $124,100 | $15,300 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $124,100 | $15,300 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,100 | $15,300 | $108,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,100 | $15,300 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map