1022 Red Rock Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $820,529
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,302
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Red Rock Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $786,882, approximately $238 per square foot. 1022 Red Rock Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
The Drees Company
Bought by
Tatla Daljit and Tatla Seema
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,649
Outstanding Balance
$410,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Scottie Trey Land Llc
Bought by
The Dress Co and The Dress Homes Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatla Daljit | $586,000 | None Available | |
| The Dress Co | $386,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tatla Daljit | $468,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,231 | $830,311 | $107,970 | $722,341 |
| 2024 | $7,079 | $507,490 | $79,300 | $428,190 |
| 2023 | $6,648 | $507,490 | $79,300 | $428,190 |
| 2022 | $6,495 | $507,490 | $79,300 | $428,190 |
| 2021 | $5,850 | $459,190 | $79,300 | $379,890 |
| 2020 | $5,712 | $459,190 | $79,300 | $379,890 |
| 2019 | $986 | $79,300 | $79,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map