1022 Riverclift Dr Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $291,504 - $306,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Riverclift Dr, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $301,376, approximately $138 per square foot. 1022 Riverclift Dr is a home located in Rockdale County with nearby schools including Lorraine Elementary School, Gen. Ray Davis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Mitchell Teresa
Bought by
Chisman Melissa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
5.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Colony Homes Llc
Bought by
Wilber Jon J and Wilber Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,901
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chisman Melissa R | $135,000 | -- | |
| Wilber Jon J | $129,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chisman Melissa R | $27,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chisman Melissa R | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilber Jon J | $131,901 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $125,880 | $22,360 | $103,520 |
| 2024 | $2,929 | $119,400 | $21,200 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $99,080 | $18,800 | $80,280 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $85,240 | $17,200 | $68,040 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $72,280 | $12,160 | $60,120 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $60,680 | $11,240 | $49,440 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $55,800 | $8,360 | $47,440 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $49,200 | $7,680 | $41,520 |
| 2017 | $975 | $44,800 | $6,440 | $38,360 |
| 2016 | $852 | $43,040 | $6,520 | $36,520 |
| 2015 | $710 | $38,080 | $5,200 | $32,880 |
| 2014 | $641 | $38,080 | $5,200 | $32,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,160 | $12,000 | $39,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map