1022 SE 10th St Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $855,000 - $957,527
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,883
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 SE 10th St, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $917,509, approximately $318 per square foot. 1022 SE 10th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eighth Street Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,717 | $353,421 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,633 | $343,461 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,494 | $333,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,227 | $323,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,219 | $314,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,920 | $309,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,842 | $303,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,669 | $297,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,636 | $291,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,587 | $285,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,625 | $283,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,266 | $281,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map