1022 Shadow Lake Dr Lithonia, GA 30058
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Shadow Lake Dr, Lithonia, GA 30058 and is currently estimated at $288,043, approximately $137 per square foot. 1022 Shadow Lake Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Shadow Rock Elementary School, Redan Middle School, and Redan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
Homeland Communities Inc
Bought by
Peterkin Dale R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,536
Outstanding Balance
$21,182
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,861
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterkin Dale R | $126,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterkin Dale R | $125,536 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,599 | $110,720 | $16,000 | $94,720 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $111,120 | $16,000 | $95,120 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $111,320 | $16,000 | $95,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map