1022 Skyway Dr Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Skyway Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $219,160, approximately $176 per square foot. 1022 Skyway Dr is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Royal Oaks Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Kiser Trent Franklin
Bought by
Kiser Trent Franklin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiser Trent Franklin | $87,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $157,290 | $50,000 | $107,290 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $157,290 | $50,000 | $107,290 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $129,950 | $71,350 | $58,600 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $129,950 | $71,350 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $129,950 | $71,350 | $58,600 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $129,950 | $71,350 | $58,600 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $92,160 | $30,000 | $62,160 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $92,160 | $30,000 | $62,160 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $92,160 | $30,000 | $62,160 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,490 | $30,000 | $62,490 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $92,490 | $30,000 | $62,490 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $92,490 | $30,000 | $62,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map