1022 Sol Brown Rd Auburn, AL 36830
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $314,207
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Sol Brown Rd, Auburn, AL 36830 and is currently estimated at $233,604, approximately $486 per square foot. 1022 Sol Brown Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $22,796 | $8,866 | $13,930 |
| 2024 | $800 | $20,808 | $7,778 | $13,030 |
| 2023 | $748 | $8,596 | $8,596 | $0 |
| 2022 | $81 | $8,320 | $8,320 | $0 |
| 2021 | $86 | $11,536 | $11,536 | $0 |
| 2020 | $85 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $84 | $1,480 | $1,480 | $0 |
| 2018 | $85 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $91 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $91 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $91 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $1,580 | $1,580 | $0 |
| 2013 | $81 | $1,540 | $1,540 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map