1022 Tarpkins Rd Commerce, GA 30530
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $374,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Tarpkins Rd, Commerce, GA 30530 and is currently estimated at $289,444, approximately $179 per square foot. 1022 Tarpkins Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Helen R Husted Living Trrt
Bought by
Briceson Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Outstanding Balance
$93,442
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Elston Faye H
Bought by
Husted Helen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Na Tr Co
Bought by
Elston Faye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Stewart Beverly
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Clifton Mark D
Bought by
Beverly Stewart
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Clifton Lana
Bought by
Clifton Mark D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Olson Chris Lynn
Bought by
Clifton Mark D and Clifton Lan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Bought by
Olson Chris Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Bought by
Brown J B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briceson Wilson | $119,000 | -- | |
| Husted Helen R | -- | -- | |
| Husted Helen R | -- | -- | |
| Elston Faye | $55,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust C | $57,440 | -- | |
| Beverly Stewart | $107,500 | -- | |
| Clifton Mark D | -- | -- | |
| Clifton Mark D | $112,000 | -- | |
| Olson Chris Lynn | $73,900 | -- | |
| Brown J B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briceson Wilson | $113,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $83,577 | $27,801 | $55,776 |
| 2024 | $21 | $82,097 | $27,801 | $54,296 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $74,591 | $23,167 | $51,424 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $62,142 | $15,927 | $46,215 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $53,417 | $15,927 | $37,490 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $51,100 | $13,610 | $37,490 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $50,492 | $13,610 | $36,882 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $48,417 | $12,452 | $35,965 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $46,317 | $11,584 | $34,733 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $43,108 | $11,584 | $31,524 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $43,108 | $11,584 | $31,524 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $44,402 | $11,582 | $32,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,402 | $11,582 | $32,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map