1022 Timber Ln Rosenberg, TX 77471
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Timber Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471 and is currently estimated at $209,658, approximately $132 per square foot. 1022 Timber Ln is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Lamar Junior High School, and Lamar Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Rodriguez Elsa
Bought by
Gonzalez Pedro and Gonzalez Rosalba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Outstanding Balance
$119,138
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$90,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Garza David R
Bought by
Rodriguez Elsa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Oliver Lori Alene and Keszler Cindy Michelle
Bought by
Garza David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2007
Sold by
Garza David R and Garza Sylvia R
Bought by
Rodriguez Elsa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Pedro | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Elsa L | -- | Mission Title | |
| Garza David R | -- | Mission Title | |
| Rodriguez Elsa L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Pedro | $135,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Elsa L | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $149,119 | $16,900 | $132,219 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $163,979 | -- | $196,723 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $149,072 | $0 | $197,050 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $135,520 | $0 | $169,890 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $123,200 | $16,320 | $106,880 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $123,540 | $16,320 | $107,220 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $123,250 | $16,320 | $106,930 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $101,470 | $16,320 | $85,150 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $95,210 | $16,320 | $78,890 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $95,440 | $16,320 | $79,120 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $68,390 | $16,320 | $52,070 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $72,950 | $16,320 | $56,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map