1022 Turpin St Augusta, GA 30901
Turpin Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,000 - $76,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
771
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Turpin St, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $62,989, approximately $81 per square foot. 1022 Turpin St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Murphey Middle School, Johnson Magnet, and Josey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Jones Joe A
Bought by
Casemere Harriet Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casemere Harriet Jones | -- | -- | |
| -- | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $11,406 | $880 | $10,526 |
| 2024 | $714 | $9,099 | $880 | $8,219 |
| 2023 | $583 | $8,478 | $880 | $7,598 |
| 2022 | $508 | $6,472 | $880 | $5,592 |
| 2021 | $471 | $4,770 | $880 | $3,890 |
| 2020 | $472 | $4,890 | $1,000 | $3,890 |
| 2019 | $484 | $4,890 | $1,000 | $3,890 |
| 2018 | $485 | $4,890 | $1,000 | $3,890 |
| 2017 | $484 | $4,890 | $1,000 | $3,890 |
| 2016 | $484 | $4,890 | $1,000 | $3,890 |
| 2015 | $486 | $4,890 | $1,000 | $3,890 |
| 2014 | $486 | $4,890 | $1,000 | $3,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map