Estimated Value: $111,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Walker St, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $138,769, approximately $165 per square foot. 1022 Walker St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Kyle Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Schommer Steven A and Siehl Maggie Donovan
Bought by
Mcgowan Stephen G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$73,219
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$65,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Furrow Allen J
Bought by
Schommer Steven A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,560
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Bryant Rhonda Renee
Bought by
Farron Allen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,023
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Phelps Emma Jean
Bought by
Bryant Rhonda Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Phelps David
Bought by
Phelps Hanson E and Phelps Emma Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Phelps Hanson E and Phelps Emma Jean
Bought by
Phelps David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Phelps Hanson E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowan Stephen G | $85,000 | Vantage Land Title | |
| Schommer Steven A | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Farron Allen J | $65,900 | -- | |
| Bryant Rhonda Renee | $33,500 | -- | |
| Phelps Hanson E | -- | -- | |
| Phelps David | -- | -- | |
| Phelps Hanson E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgowan Stephen G | $83,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Schommer Steven A | $66,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Phelps David | $65,023 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $42,990 | $8,720 | $34,270 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $30,700 | $9,070 | $21,630 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $30,700 | $9,070 | $21,630 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $30,700 | $9,070 | $21,630 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $24,540 | $7,250 | $17,290 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $24,540 | $7,250 | $17,290 |
| 2019 | $822 | $24,540 | $7,250 | $17,290 |
| 2018 | $815 | $23,420 | $7,840 | $15,580 |
| 2017 | $823 | $23,420 | $7,840 | $15,580 |
| 2016 | $811 | $23,420 | $7,840 | $15,580 |
| 2015 | $783 | $21,670 | $7,250 | $14,420 |
| 2014 | $783 | $21,670 | $7,250 | $14,420 |
| 2013 | $788 | $21,670 | $7,250 | $14,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map