T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Trisha Scheidt
Real Broker, LLC
(573) 690-2302
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Welcome to your private countryside retreat, set on 16 breathtaking wooded acres where refined comfort meets natural beauty. From the moment you arrive, you'll be drawn to the peaceful setting--perfect for quiet mornings on the covered front porch and serene evenings on the covered back patio, surrounded by scenic views and abundant wildlife.Designed for both elegance and functionality, this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers effortless main-level living with an open, thoughtfully designed floor plan ideal for both everyday living and upscale entertaining. The primary suite serves as a true sanctuary, featuring a private ensuite bath and a generous walk-in closet, creating the perfect space to unwind.Upstairs, a versatile bonus area offers endless possibilities--whether envisioned as a fourth bedroom, sophisticated home office, guest retreat, or media space tailored to your lifestyle.The home also includes a 2-car garage complete with a built-in concrete storm shelter, blending practicality with peace of mind.Outdoors, the property transforms into a haven for recreation and relaxation. Enjoy exceptional hunting opportunities with thriving deer and turkey populations right on your land. A standout feature is the impressive 30' x 50' detached shop with concrete flooring and electricity--ideal for collectors, hobbyists, or those needing premium workspace and storage.Perfectly positioned for both seclusion and convenience, this property is located just 30 minutes from Sedalia, one hour from Jefferson City, and only an hour from the Lake of the Ozarks--renowned for its vibrant summertime recreation, boating, and waterfront dining.Offering unmatched privacy, versatility, and natural beauty, this is more than a home--it's a lifestyle. Experience the perfect balance of seclusion and sophistication and make this extraordinary property your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker, LLC License #2022010078 Listed on: 03/18/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Member Nonmls
NONMLS
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $464,900 | +75.8% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2020 01/21/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/22/2019 12/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | For Sale | $264,500 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $44,400 | $6,004 | $38,396 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $39,840 | $5,168 | $34,672 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $39,840 | $5,168 | $34,672 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $36,062 | $5,162 | $30,900 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $33,858 | $5,166 | $28,692 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $33,858 | $5,166 | $28,692 |
| 2018 | $163 | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $159 | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $159 | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $137 | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $137 | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Trisha Scheidt
Real Broker, LLC
(573) 690-2302
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Member Nonmls
NONMLS
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ronette Edgar
RE/MAX
(573) 378-9601
61 in this area
371 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Roy Carrico
Out of Area LOBR
(713) 304-7552
26 in this area
362 Total Sales
Source: Jefferson City Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10072553
APN: 099032000000005007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.