10220 E Watson Rd Saint Louis, MO 63127
Estimated Value: $434,805 - $590,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10220 E Watson Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63127 and is currently estimated at $503,451, approximately $294 per square foot. 10220 E Watson Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Long Elementary, Truman Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Adams Jeanette T
Bought by
Reed Steven D and Reed Jane W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,346
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Barry Catherine M and Barry Michael S
Bought by
Adams Jeanette T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Barry Catherine M and Berry Michael S
Bought by
Barry Michael S and Barry Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Gerbersman Vernon J
Bought by
Goggins Catherine M and Berry Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
6.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Steven D | $267,000 | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Adams Jeanette T | $244,000 | -- | |
| Barry Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Goggins Catherine M | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Steven D | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barry Michael S | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goggins Catherine M | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,217 | $70,220 | $32,470 | $37,750 |
| 2024 | $4,217 | $64,300 | $24,720 | $39,580 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $64,300 | $24,720 | $39,580 |
| 2022 | $4,411 | $59,950 | $24,720 | $35,230 |
| 2021 | $3,908 | $59,950 | $24,720 | $35,230 |
| 2020 | $4,221 | $62,480 | $23,850 | $38,630 |
| 2019 | $4,210 | $62,480 | $23,850 | $38,630 |
| 2018 | $3,767 | $50,840 | $11,130 | $39,710 |
| 2016 | $3,361 | $43,550 | $12,100 | $31,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map