10220 S 55th St E Muskogee, OK 74403
Estimated Value: $116,025 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10220 S 55th St E, Muskogee, OK 74403 and is currently estimated at $145,006, approximately $151 per square foot. 10220 S 55th St E is a home located in Muskogee County with nearby schools including Oktaha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $6,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $9,736 | $1,397 | $8,339 |
| 2024 | $889 | $9,736 | $1,397 | $8,339 |
| 2023 | $889 | $9,452 | $1,100 | $8,352 |
| 2022 | $555 | $6,587 | $440 | $6,147 |
| 2021 | $558 | $6,587 | $440 | $6,147 |
| 2020 | $567 | $6,587 | $440 | $6,147 |
| 2019 | $559 | $6,588 | $440 | $6,148 |
| 2018 | $549 | $6,314 | $440 | $5,874 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $10,911 | $440 | $10,471 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $10,911 | $440 | $10,471 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $10,911 | $440 | $10,471 |
| 2014 | $1 | $10,801 | $330 | $10,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map