10220 Sharp Rd Swartz Creek, MI 48473
Estimated Value: $296,561 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10220 Sharp Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 and is currently estimated at $358,640, approximately $180 per square foot. 10220 Sharp Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including West Shore Elementary School, Torrey Hill Intermediate School, and Lake Fenton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Timothy Scarberry Construction
Bought by
Gould Matthew N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,350
Outstanding Balance
$56,971
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$301,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Scarberry Timothy D and Scarberry Melissa A
Bought by
Timothy Scarberry Construction
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,550
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Pinkston H Blaine and Pinkston Jeannette
Bought by
Scarberry Timothy D and Scarberry Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,550
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Construction