10220 Spring Moss Ave Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10220 Spring Moss Ave, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $375,435, approximately $192 per square foot. 10220 Spring Moss Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Hale Richard J and Hale Elena
Bought by
Fronczak Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Homecrafters Inc
Bought by
Hale Richard J and Hale Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,395
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1999
Sold by
Ladd Dale J
Bought by
Homecrafters Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fronczak Robert | $131,000 | -- | |
| Hale Richard J | $116,000 | -- | |
| Homecrafters Inc | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hale Richard J | $119,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |