10221 Central Ave Unit 2D Oak Lawn, IL 60453
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10221 Central Ave Unit 2D, Oak Lawn, IL 60453 and is currently estimated at $151,112, approximately $115 per square foot. 10221 Central Ave Unit 2D is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sward Elementary School, Kolmar Avenue Elementary School, and J Covington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Supreme Finance Corporation
Bought by
Peterillo Krista E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterillo Krista E | $84,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $12,160 | $943 | $11,217 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $12,160 | $943 | $11,217 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $12,160 | $943 | $11,217 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $8,971 | $825 | $8,146 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $8,971 | $825 | $8,146 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $8,971 | $825 | $8,146 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $8,638 | $746 | $7,892 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $8,638 | $746 | $7,892 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $9,282 | $746 | $8,536 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $9,158 | $628 | $8,530 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $9,158 | $628 | $8,530 |
| 2014 | $4,150 | $10,925 | $628 | $10,297 |
| 2013 | $4,277 | $12,473 | $628 | $11,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map