10221 Grant Ave Silver Spring, MD 20910
Forest Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $507,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10221 Grant Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $483,079, approximately $629 per square foot. 10221 Grant Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakland Terrace Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Foote Valerie and Blackman Victoria Foote
Bought by
Graves Patricia Allen and Graves Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,152
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1992
Bought by
Foote Valerie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Patricia Allen | $340,100 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Foote Valerie | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graves Patricia Allen | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,182 | $407,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,182 | $392,600 | $287,200 | $105,400 |
| 2023 | $4,471 | $392,600 | $287,200 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $4,234 | $392,600 | $287,200 | $105,400 |
| 2021 | $3,866 | $392,600 | $287,200 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $3,866 | $367,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,150 | $343,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $318,200 | $262,200 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $4,027 | $311,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $304,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $296,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $293,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map