10221 Normandy Close Cincinnati, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $543,965 - $667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10221 Normandy Close, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $598,991, approximately $221 per square foot. 10221 Normandy Close is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Evendale Elementary School, Glendale Elementary School, and Princeton Community Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,202 | $151,701 | $30,769 | $120,932 |
| 2024 | $6,145 | $151,701 | $30,769 | $120,932 |
| 2023 | $6,150 | $151,701 | $30,769 | $120,932 |
| 2022 | $6,021 | $119,344 | $30,041 | $89,303 |
| 2021 | $5,853 | $119,344 | $30,041 | $89,303 |
| 2020 | $5,921 | $119,344 | $30,041 | $89,303 |
| 2019 | $5,747 | $106,555 | $26,821 | $79,734 |
| 2018 | $5,390 | $106,555 | $26,821 | $79,734 |
| 2017 | $5,046 | $106,555 | $26,821 | $79,734 |
| 2016 | $4,859 | $101,735 | $26,555 | $75,180 |
| 2015 | $4,906 | $101,735 | $26,555 | $75,180 |
| 2014 | $4,922 | $101,735 | $26,555 | $75,180 |
| 2013 | $4,856 | $102,764 | $26,824 | $75,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map