10222 Cheeves Dr Houston, TX 77016
East Little York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10222 Cheeves Dr, Houston, TX 77016 and is currently estimated at $131,997, approximately $147 per square foot. 10222 Cheeves Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Shadydale Elementary School, Forest Brook Middle, and North Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Allen Marjorie L Bryant
Bought by
Allen Iris Neal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Allen Herbert and Allen Marjorie
Bought by
Allen Herbert H and Allen Marjorie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Iris Neal | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Herbert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $100,967 | $54,037 | $46,930 |
| 2024 | $908 | $97,837 | $54,037 | $43,800 |
| 2023 | $773 | $100,127 | $44,720 | $55,407 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $82,944 | $37,267 | $45,677 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $69,484 | $27,950 | $41,534 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $60,507 | $19,379 | $41,128 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $52,844 | $12,745 | $40,099 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $41,000 | $12,745 | $28,255 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $44,153 | $12,745 | $31,408 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $44,153 | $12,745 | $31,408 |
| 2015 | $751 | $34,761 | $12,745 | $22,016 |
| 2014 | $751 | $29,220 | $12,745 | $16,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map