D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dennis Henry
Realty One Group
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $385,497
Seller financing available with this three bed, 2 bath, den, 1,626 sq ft townhouse in the vibrant community of Cottonwood/Palo Verde, Sun Lakes where you may enjoy amenities of three HOA's, six restaurants/bars, golf courses community pools, tennis, pickleball & bocce ball and multiple fitness centers plus an impressive entertainment calendar spread over nearly six square miles. Dwelling features a modified open floorplan, updated kitchen cabinets, new A/C in 2024, water heater in 2021. There are sliders off of each bedroom. 1/2 mile walk to the nearest country club inclusive of a full bar, dining, community pool, tennis, golf, and more. Living in Sun Lakes is so much more than this lovely home. It's an experience!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dennis Henry
Realty ONE Group License #SA700090000 Listed on: 03/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Susan L | $288,000 | Roc Title Agency | |
| Flemmer Vernetta M | -- | Real Estate Setmnts & Escrow | |
| Flemmer Vernetta M | -- | None Available | |
| Flemmer Varnetta M | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Flemmer Vernetta M | -- | -- | |
| Parmerlee Selden H | $103,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Grace Donald R | $109,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Veit Donald R | -- | -- | |
| Veit Donald R | $98,000 | Old Republic Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flemmer Vernetta M | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flemmer Vernetta M | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parmerlee Selden H | $88,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Veit Donald R | $78,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Sold | $288,000 | -3.4% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Price Changed | $297,999 | -0.7% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $299,999 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Price Changed | $299,999 | -6.3% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -4.4% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2025 03/16/25 | Price Changed | $334,900 | -4.3% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2025 03/15/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $19,036 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $18,129 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $26,010 | $5,200 | $20,810 |
| 2022 | $1,769 | $20,750 | $4,150 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $19,380 | $3,870 | $15,510 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $17,380 | $3,470 | $13,910 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $15,480 | $3,090 | $12,390 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $18,400 | $3,680 | $14,720 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $14,030 | $2,800 | $11,230 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $18,400 | $3,680 | $14,720 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $18,400 | $3,680 | $14,720 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dennis Henry
Realty One Group
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Reynolds
Real Broker
(503) 701-1294
57 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6828993
APN: 303-66-489
Ask me questions while you tour the home.