Estimated Value: $308,000 - $321,556
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10225 Donora Ln, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $313,139, approximately $231 per square foot. 10225 Donora Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Shirley Mann Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Endres Joan C
Bought by
Endres Ii Elbert A and Endres Kathy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,929
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Enders Joan C
Bought by
Endres Delbert A and Endres Kathryn W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Endres Ii Elbert A | $170,000 | Bluegrass Land Title Llc | |
| Endres Delbert A | $30,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Endres Ii Elbert A | $152,000 | |