10226 Fox Ln Lillian, AL 36549
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $432,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10226 Fox Ln, Lillian, AL 36549 and is currently estimated at $369,053, approximately $307 per square foot. 10226 Fox Ln is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Elberta Elementary School, Elberta Middle School, and Elberta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Lynn Hogg Rebecca
Bought by
Baldwin County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin County | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $29,260 | $15,380 | $13,880 |
| 2024 | -- | $42,060 | $25,800 | $16,260 |
| 2023 | $0 | $32,340 | $17,040 | $15,300 |
| 2022 | $774 | $29,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $681 | $25,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $624 | $23,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $520 | $20,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $448 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $409 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $401 | $15,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map