10226 Millstream Dr Gaithersburg, MD 20886
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $380,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10226 Millstream Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 and is currently estimated at $360,669, approximately $340 per square foot. 10226 Millstream Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stedwick Elementary School, Montgomery Village Middle School, and Watkins Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Zuch Terry M
Bought by
Mcardle Crusoe and Mcardle Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcardle Crusoe | $227,000 | -- | |
| Mcardle Crusoe | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $278,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $260,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $241,900 | $120,000 | $121,900 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $233,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $224,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $215,200 | $100,000 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $208,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $201,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $195,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $181,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $167,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map