Estimated Value: $245,560 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10228 SW 74th Ct, Ocala, FL 34476 and is currently estimated at $286,390, approximately $172 per square foot. 10228 SW 74th Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Liberty Middle School, West Port High School, and Montessori House of Ocala.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Adams Robert W and Adams Evelyn M
Bought by
Thomas Robert W and Cook Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Outstanding Balance
$88,771
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,619
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Robert W | $129,500 | Marion Lake Sumter Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Robert W | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $128,842 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $125,211 | -- | -- |