10229 Mason Loop Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10229 Mason Loop, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $392,369, approximately $216 per square foot. 10229 Mason Loop is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Hill Terry and Hill Tashia
Bought by
Harvey Thomas and Harvey Stephinie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Outstanding Balance
$92,798
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$299,571
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Thomas | $239,000 | Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvey Thomas | $191,200 | |
| Closed | Harvey Thomas | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,455 | $168,920 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,218 | $164,320 | -- | -- |