10229 Shipman Rd Plainview, IL 62685
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10229 Shipman Rd, Plainview, IL 62685 and is currently estimated at $324,717. 10229 Shipman Rd is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Southwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Bought by
Grothaus Daniel D and Grothaus Amy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grothaus Daniel D | $7,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,653 | $101,908 | $6,708 | $95,200 |
| 2023 | $5,492 | $94,359 | $6,211 | $88,148 |
| 2022 | $5,492 | $88,186 | $5,805 | $82,381 |
| 2021 | $5,137 | $88,417 | $5,425 | $82,992 |
| 2020 | $4,894 | $83,025 | $5,070 | $77,955 |
| 2019 | $4,760 | $73,358 | $4,829 | $68,529 |
| 2018 | $4,579 | $71,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,599 | $69,417 | $4,569 | $64,848 |
| 2016 | $4,388 | $66,111 | $4,351 | $61,760 |
| 2015 | $4,609 | $66,111 | $4,351 | $61,760 |
| 2014 | $4,329 | $66,111 | $4,351 | $61,760 |
| 2013 | $4,263 | $66,111 | $4,351 | $61,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map