1023 Bear Creek Rd Quitman, LA 71268
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Bear Creek Rd, Quitman, LA 71268 and is currently estimated at $203,000. 1023 Bear Creek Rd is a home located in Jackson Parish with nearby schools including Quitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Gimber Emma C
Bought by
Garcie Nicholas R and Rich-Garcie Raegan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,186
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$35,186
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcie Nicholas R | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcie Nicholas R | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $30,320 | $530 | $29,790 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $30,320 | $530 | $29,790 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $28,900 | $530 | $28,370 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $28,900 | $530 | $28,370 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $28,900 | $530 | $28,370 |
| 2020 | $20 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $20 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $20 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $20 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18 | $190 | $190 | $0 |
| 2013 | $153 | $1,690 | $190 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map