1023 Cherry Ln Lombard, IL 60148
North Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $524,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,122
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Cherry Ln, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $492,895, approximately $232 per square foot. 1023 Cherry Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wm Hammerschmidt Elementary School, Glenn Westlake Middle School, and Glenbard East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Barbara Biddle Declaration Of Living Tru and Biddle Robert
Bought by
Obrien Kyle and Obrien Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,972
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Biddle William S and Biddle Barbara
Bought by
Biddle Barbara and The Barbara Biddle Declaration Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Kyle | $470,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Biddle Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Kyle | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,556 | $151,861 | $30,247 | $121,614 |
| 2023 | $10,006 | $140,430 | $27,970 | $112,460 |
| 2022 | $9,894 | $134,990 | $26,880 | $108,110 |
| 2021 | $9,578 | $131,630 | $26,210 | $105,420 |
| 2020 | $9,371 | $128,750 | $25,640 | $103,110 |
| 2019 | $8,888 | $122,410 | $24,380 | $98,030 |
| 2018 | $8,076 | $108,300 | $21,570 | $86,730 |
| 2017 | $7,831 | $103,200 | $20,550 | $82,650 |
| 2016 | $7,594 | $97,220 | $19,360 | $77,860 |
| 2015 | $7,149 | $90,580 | $18,040 | $72,540 |
| 2014 | $7,394 | $90,910 | $22,450 | $68,460 |
| 2013 | $7,287 | $92,190 | $22,770 | $69,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map