1023 E 151st St Unit 33291 Dolton, IL 60419
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $94,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 E 151st St Unit 33291, Dolton, IL 60419 and is currently estimated at $68,837, approximately $72 per square foot. 1023 E 151st St Unit 33291 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Diekman Elementary School, Creative Communications Academy, and School Of Fine Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Eugene Miller and Eugene Miller Jr
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust and Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Miller Eugene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Hunt Pamela
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A and First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Andre
Bought by
Hunt Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Private Mortgage Insurance Corp
Bought by
Thomas Andre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Dovenmuehle Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Private Mortgage Insurance Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Porter Larry A
Bought by
Dovenmuehle Mtg Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Miller Eugene | $19,000 | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | -- | Attorney | |
| Hunt Pamela | $73,000 | Premier Title | |
| Thomas Andre | $45,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Private Mortgage Insurance Corp | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Dovenmuehle Mtg Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt Pamela | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Andre | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $4,762 | $1,114 | $3,648 |
| 2024 | $2,686 | $4,762 | $1,114 | $3,648 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $4,762 | $1,114 | $3,648 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $2,628 | $1,179 | $1,449 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $2,627 | $1,179 | $1,448 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $2,627 | $1,179 | $1,448 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $3,159 | $1,048 | $2,111 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $6,078 | $1,048 | $5,030 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $6,078 | $1,048 | $5,030 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $4,709 | $982 | $3,727 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $4,709 | $982 | $3,727 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $4,709 | $982 | $3,727 |
| 2013 | $1,637 | $5,500 | $982 | $4,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map