1023 E 27th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,082,000 - $1,280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$806/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,161,344, approximately $806 per square foot. 1023 E 27th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 Gil Hodges, Andries Hudde School, and Urban Dove Team Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Doran Preservation Trust and Kathleen Gentile Ttee Of Doran Preservat
Bought by
Doran Irrevocable Trust and Kathleen Gentile Ttee Doran Irrevocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doran Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,963 | $67,080 | $18,660 | $48,420 |
| 2025 | $9,391 | $61,140 | $18,660 | $42,480 |
| 2024 | $9,391 | $61,800 | $18,660 | $43,140 |
| 2023 | $8,971 | $61,920 | $18,660 | $43,260 |
| 2022 | $6,222 | $57,780 | $18,660 | $39,120 |
| 2021 | $8,753 | $63,000 | $18,660 | $44,340 |
| 2019 | $8,102 | $50,400 | $18,660 | $31,740 |
| 2018 | $7,444 | $37,977 | $12,979 | $24,998 |
| 2017 | $7,004 | $35,830 | $13,234 | $22,596 |
| 2016 | $6,853 | $35,830 | $12,313 | $23,517 |
| 2015 | $3,857 | $35,432 | $16,346 | $19,086 |
| 2014 | $3,857 | $33,440 | $18,512 | $14,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map