N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nicole Reed
Hometown Partners Realty
Estimated Value: $224,748 - $250,000
Welcome to this charming little home! This home offers a split foyer plan, with your 3 bedrooms and bathrooms on the top floor. There is a lovely eat in kitchen and a great size living room. Downstairs you will find a large finished room in the basement that has lots of possibilities, just think den, game room, man cave/she shed! And there is also a landing area with a small work bench, in addition to the garage. There is plenty of space for you to stretch out! The yard is a wonderful size and would be great for entertaining or gardening. Call for your private tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nicole Reed
Hometown Partners Realty Listed on: 07/23/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Angie West
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Justin Raleigh | $154,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor Lauren Elizabeth | $92,500 | -- | |
| Ballard Charles L | $28,800 | -- | |
| Bilt Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Ralph Oneal C | -- | -- | |
| Finney Carl F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrison Justin Raleigh | $151,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Lauren Elizabeth | $90,824 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | Sold | $154,000 | +2.7% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | For Sale | $149,900 | +62.1% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | Sold | $92,500 | -22.3% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2018 03/08/18 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $92,214 | $5,694 | $86,520 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $84,050 | $5,460 | $78,590 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $79,649 | $5,460 | $74,189 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $66,618 | $4,290 | $62,328 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $38,594 | $2,340 | $36,254 |
| 2020 | $936 | $31,284 | $2,340 | $28,944 |
| 2019 | $952 | $31,284 | $2,340 | $28,944 |
| 2018 | $828 | $31,284 | $2,340 | $28,944 |
| 2017 | $209 | $31,284 | $2,340 | $28,944 |
| 2016 | $130 | $31,284 | $2,340 | $28,944 |
| 2015 | $130 | $32,399 | $4,752 | $27,647 |
| 2014 | $65 | $32,399 | $4,752 | $27,647 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,399 | $4,752 | $27,647 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nicole Reed
Hometown Partners Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Angie West
Keller Williams Realty
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Melissa Whitsett
The Trusted Team Keller Williams
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1340101
APN: 0107-046A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.