1023 Forest St Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Forest St, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $209,281, approximately $183 per square foot. 1023 Forest St is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Telgren Arden L and Telgren Yoshiko
Bought by
Telgren Adren L and Telgren Yoskiko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Telgren Adren L | -- | -- | |
| Telgren Arden L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $176,200 | $21,600 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $168,200 | $21,600 | $146,600 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $168,200 | $21,600 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $151,100 | $21,600 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $146,500 | $21,600 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $146,000 | $21,600 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $140,300 | $21,600 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $134,600 | $21,600 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $128,900 | $21,600 | $107,300 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $122,100 | $21,600 | $100,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map