NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1023 Iris Glen Dr Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $443,000 - $552,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,816 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2020

Last sale price $339,900 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,974 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Secluded Lot
  • Loft
  • Great Room
  • Evans Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of December 2020

Spacious home with room to roam. New paint throughout home. Features 10' smooth ceilings & arched doorways on the main level, Bay window & bead board in the living room, coffered ceiling in the dining room. Kitchen, which is open to the den, has cherry cabinetry, tile back-splash, granite counters, center island and a built in desk, Black appliances. Refrigerator(s), washer & dryer remain with the home. Owner's suites on both levels with the upstairs suite having a large sitting area. The downstairs suite is great for visitors or live in parents. Wood-burning fireplace with granite surround and hearth in the Den. The large, covered rear patio is accessed from the den or the downstairs bedroom. The large, private, rear yard is a great place to hang out for playing, parties, This home is very convenient to schools, shopping, restaurants, Medical, grocers, I-20 and Fort Gordon. Neighborhood has a pond for your enjoyment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Dye Irwin

RE/MAX Reinvented Listed on: 10/15/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Lee Shapiro

Meybohm Real Estate - Evans License #386488

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 195 x 70 x 195
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Secluded Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 073 392

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 339900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Acre: 1096451.61
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 89.07
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Cable Available, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub, Gas Dryer Hookup, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recently Painted, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 16
  • Room Types: Other Room, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Great Room, Laundry, Loft, Pantry, Entrance Foyer
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 4.10
  • Attic Features: Pull Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden, Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Stoop

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights, Other, See Remarks
  • Association Fees: 200.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Secluded, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size: 70 X 195 X 70 X 195
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.60
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2020-10-26
  • Parcel#: 073 392
  • Deed Book And Page: 7066 178
  • Plat Book And Page: PC F
  • Quadrant: 2CO
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2020
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Wren Lorena B
Bought by
Marquez Jose G Quinonez and Valadez Maria G
Seller's Agent
Carol Dye Irwin
RE/MAX Reinvented
Buyer's Agent
Lee Shapiro
Meybohm Real Estate - Evans
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$339,900
Current Estimated Value
$488,159

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$148,259
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Pillon Comm Inc
Bought by
Wren Lorena B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$271,691
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marquez Jose G Quinonez $339,900 --
Wren Lorena B $266,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wren Lorena B $271,691
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/03/2020 12/03/20 Sold $339,900 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft
10/26/2020 10/26/20 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2020 10/15/20 For Sale $339,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,234 $175,094 $30,004 $145,090
2024 $4,382 $173,068 $27,204 $145,864
2023 $4,382 $147,882 $25,704 $122,178
2022 $3,531 $133,662 $25,604 $108,058
2021 $3,269 $118,094 $22,804 $95,290
2020 $3,349 $118,538 $22,704 $95,834
2019 $3,324 $117,652 $22,704 $94,948
2018 $3,308 $116,666 $22,704 $93,962
2017 $3,247 $114,067 $19,704 $94,363
2016 $3,089 $112,443 $19,580 $92,863
2015 $2,981 $108,234 $19,980 $88,254
2014 $2,899 $103,886 $19,980 $83,906
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 461564

Hive MLS

APN: 073-392

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.