1023 Jackson Store Rd Beulaville, NC 28518
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Jackson Store Rd, Beulaville, NC 28518 and is currently estimated at $296,120, approximately $134 per square foot. 1023 Jackson Store Rd is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Beulaville Elementary School, East Duplin High School, and Champion Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Leaming Rachel Diane
Bought by
Raynor Jason and Leek Williams Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,426
Outstanding Balance
$170,915
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Edwards Quinn Catherine
Bought by
Edwards Quinn Mickey Allen and Edwards Quinn Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1992
Bought by
Leaming George D and Wife Diane Leam
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raynor Jason | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Edwards Quinn Mickey Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Leaming George D | $57,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raynor Jason | $187,426 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $181,600 | $22,100 | $159,500 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $146,900 | $14,700 | $132,200 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $130,500 | $14,700 | $115,800 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $130,500 | $14,700 | $115,800 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $130,500 | $14,700 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $130,500 | $14,700 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $130,500 | $14,700 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $130,500 | $14,700 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $125,500 | $12,800 | $112,700 |
| 2013 | $1,322 | $125,500 | $12,800 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map