1023 N Alexander Ave Royal Oak, MI 48067
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $443,116
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 N Alexander Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067 and is currently estimated at $424,029, approximately $257 per square foot. 1023 N Alexander Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Keller Elementary, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Godek Daniel
Bought by
Pfaff Sean M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
White Claudette M
Bought by
Claudette M White Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfaff Sean M | $185,567 | None Available | |
| Claudette M White Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,843 | $219,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,447 | $199,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,424 | $179,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,322 | $155,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,424 | $85,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $85,960 | $0 | $0 |