Estimated Value: $509,000 - $571,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Oakgate Ct, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $548,347, approximately $269 per square foot. 1023 Oakgate Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Apex Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1992
Bought by
Woods Lillian Griffin and Donald Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Lillian Griffin | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,572 | $521,401 | $200,000 | $321,401 |
| 2024 | $4,470 | $521,401 | $200,000 | $321,401 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $301,718 | $80,000 | $221,718 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $301,718 | $80,000 | $221,718 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $301,718 | $80,000 | $221,718 |
| 2020 | $2,977 | $301,718 | $80,000 | $221,718 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $237,572 | $66,000 | $171,572 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $237,572 | $66,000 | $171,572 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $237,572 | $66,000 | $171,572 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $237,572 | $66,000 | $171,572 |
| 2015 | $2,409 | $237,846 | $66,000 | $171,846 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,846 | $66,000 | $171,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map