1023 Orie Ct Spring, TX 77373
Northgate Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,176
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Orie Ct, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $318,225, approximately $100 per square foot. 1023 Orie Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Northgate Crossing Elementary School, Springwoods Village Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Long Lake Ltd
Bought by
Osakwe Tim U and Osakwe Favor I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,469
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osakwe Tim U | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Osakwe Tim U | $124,469 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,248 | $345,464 | $56,553 | $288,911 |
| 2024 | $7,248 | $358,555 | $56,553 | $302,002 |
| 2023 | $7,248 | $368,531 | $56,553 | $311,978 |
| 2022 | $7,721 | $314,148 | $43,456 | $270,692 |
| 2021 | $7,556 | $251,904 | $24,407 | $227,497 |
| 2020 | $7,229 | $236,961 | $24,407 | $212,554 |
| 2019 | $6,767 | $211,377 | $24,407 | $186,970 |
| 2018 | $4,750 | $182,279 | $24,407 | $157,872 |
| 2017 | $6,508 | $192,947 | $24,407 | $168,540 |
| 2016 | $6,734 | $199,974 | $24,407 | $175,567 |
| 2015 | $5,255 | $199,974 | $24,407 | $175,567 |
| 2014 | $5,255 | $178,247 | $24,407 | $153,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map