1023 S 6th St Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $154,708 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,451
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 S 6th St, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $202,927. 1023 S 6th St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Founders Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $36,835 | $8,130 | $28,705 |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $33,636 | $7,424 | $26,212 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $29,328 | $6,473 | $22,855 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $26,776 | $7,387 | $19,389 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $25,113 | $6,928 | $18,185 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $24,713 | $6,818 | $17,895 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $23,742 | $6,550 | $17,192 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $22,937 | $6,328 | $16,609 |
| 2017 | $2,746 | $22,049 | $6,083 | $15,966 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $21,492 | $5,929 | $15,563 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,364 | $5,618 | $14,746 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,626 | $8,129 | $12,497 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,666 | $8,539 | $13,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map