1023 Sweeping Butte Dr Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $487,757 - $549,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,792
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Sweeping Butte Dr, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $521,439, approximately $137 per square foot. 1023 Sweeping Butte Dr is a home with nearby schools including Carl E. Schluter Elementary School, Leo Adams Middle School, and V.R. Eaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Beazer Homes Texas Lp
Bought by
Maxey John W and Maxey Heather D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,134
Outstanding Balance
$266,899
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$254,540
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxey John W | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maxey John W | $338,134 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,878 | $547,366 | $100,000 | $447,366 |
| 2024 | $4,878 | $547,366 | $100,000 | $447,366 |
| 2023 | $10,923 | $516,562 | $70,000 | $446,562 |
| 2022 | $11,254 | $438,628 | $70,000 | $368,628 |
| 2021 | $11,714 | $418,002 | $70,000 | $348,002 |
| 2020 | $10,644 | $386,211 | $70,000 | $316,211 |
| 2019 | $11,105 | $387,009 | $70,000 | $317,009 |
| 2018 | $4,950 | $358,844 | $40,000 | $318,844 |
| 2017 | $10,189 | $349,645 | $30,000 | $319,645 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $122,182 | $30,000 | $92,182 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map