1023 Trotter Rd Protem, MO 65733
Estimated Value: $80,839 - $250,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Trotter Rd, Protem, MO 65733 and is currently estimated at $165,420, approximately $155 per square foot. 1023 Trotter Rd is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Ellison Mary Angela
Bought by
Trotter Louis Craig and Craig Trotter L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trotter Louis Craig | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 | $2,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $113 | $2,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $150 | $3,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $149 | $3,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $145 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $145 | $3,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $145 | $3,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $122 | $2,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $122 | $2,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $122 | $2,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map